Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule
  Class AA Section Tournament  
Team Final
1. Spencerport 325
2. Fairport 201
3. Penfield 173.5
4. Hilton 140
5. Pittsford 137
6. Rush-Henrietta 131
7. Churchville-Chili 104
8. Gates Chili 53.5
9. Webster Schroeder 52
10. Greece Athena 25
11. East High (Rochester) 23
12. Marshall (Rochester) 2

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Chester Demanchick (GC)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Paul Glover (Spencerport)
Click here for Complete Brackets

Championship Final (1st - 2nd)
96 - Geoff Brown (Spencerport) def Cal Hotelling (Fairport), Dec 10-4
103 - Brandon Ling (Penfield) def Kyle Goodrich (Fairport), Dec 4-1
112 - Brady Baron (Pittsford) def Mike Piedimonte (Spencerport), OTD 4-2 (1OT)
119 - Chester Demanchick (GC) def Jeff Slabe (Fairport), Dec 5-2
125 - C.J. Howard (Pittsford) def Stephen Maier (Spencerport), Dec 7-0
130 - Zak Haas (Spencerport) def Phil Moore (RH), OTD 2-1 (2OT)
135 - Louis Cucchiara (GC) def Stas Smirnov (Penfield), MD 17-4
140 - Dean Elvin (Fairport) def Tim Campbell (Spencerport), Dec 2-1
145 - Paul Morabito (Spencerport) def Sean Grove (RH), MD 14-4
152 - David Foley (Fairport) def Joe Inzana (Spencerport), Dec 7-2
160 - John Velieri (Hilton) def Austin Roland (Fairport), Dec 5-0
171 - Nick Baxter (Spencerport) def Greg Schworm (CC), Dec 1-0
189 - Brendan Dwyer (Pittsford) def Brad Englert (Spencerport), MD 11-0
215 - Paul Glover (Spencerport) def Earnest Pringle (CC), Fall 4:57
285 - Enzo Zagari (Spencerport) def Andy Miran (Penfield), Dec 3-0


Consolation Final (3rd- 4th)
96 - Carl Fantauzzo (GA) def A.C. Fleming (RH), Dec 4-2
103 - Scott Barrett (Spencerport) def Nick Cegelski (Penfield), Dec 2-0
112 - John Northrup (RH) def James Montante (Penfield), Dec 4-3
119 - John Paul Hayden (Spencerport) def Cam Kelly (Pittsford), Dec 4-2
125 - Charlie Morone (CC) def Shawn Ward (RH), Dec 5-1
130 - Tom Crawford (CC) def Conor Moar (Pittsford), Dec 4-2
135 - Roy Danials (Spencerport) def Adam Ludwicki (CC), Dec 4-2
140 - Jesse Baymer (Hilton) def Eric Mascadri (Penfield), Dec 8-3
145 - Alec Panipinto (WS) def Jim Hough (Hilton), Dec 11-4
152 - Ian Solcz (Pittsford) def Ian Hansen (Hilton), Dec 3-0
160 - David Wood (Penfield) def Dan Delduca (Spencerport), Dec 4-1
171 - Walt Roman (Spencerport) def Quamell Brooks (EHR), Fall 4:09
189 - John Cowden (Fairport) def Chris Tasber (RH), Dec 7-1
215 - Ben Onderdonk (Fairport) def Jake Barnhart (Penfield), Dec 3-1
285 - Dylan Novisky (Fairport) def Aaron Guy (RH), Dec 5-3


Consolation Final (5th- 6th)
96 - Mitch Moran (Penfield) def Ryan Knapp (WS), Dec 2-1
103 - Morgan Perry (Hilton) def Nick Cimino (GA), Dec 7-3
112 - Jason Dey (CC) def Kevin Godici (Hilton), Dec 6-4
119 - Alex Dickerson (RH) def Zach Koenig (Penfield), Dec 4-1
125 - Dave Richards (Hilton) def T.J. Plucknette (CC), Dec 6-3
130 - Nate Smith (Hilton) def Ryan Reed (RH), Fall 3:39
135 - Harley Kusse (WS) def Nick Treviso (Fairport), Dec 5-2
140 - Julius Peterson (RH) def Mike Adams (Hilton), Dec 3-2
145 - Ryan Lawrence (Penfield) def Tucker Gosda (Fairport), Dec 5-2
152 - Luke Potter (Penfield) def Josh Reed (WS), Dec 2-0
160 - John Troina (Spencerport) def Cody Berthiaume (WS), Dec 5-1
171 - Brandon Yockel (Hilton) def Jeff Cowden (Fairport), FFT
189 - Ben Griffiths (Hilton) def Brandon Contreras (Penfield), Dec 5-1
215 - Phil Dwyer (Pittsford) def Vince Azito (Hilton), Dec 6-1
285 - John Otero (Hilton) def Ryan Fitzsimmons (CC), Dec 5-2

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net