Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule
  Monroe County Championship  
Team Final:
1. Spencerport 264.5
2. Penfield 163
3. Fairport 138
4. Hilton 135
5. Batavia 123
6. Greece Olympia 120.5
7. Brighton 113
8. Pittsford 104.5
9. Rush-Henrietta 99.5
10. Brockport 79
11. Churchville-Chili 71
12. Webster Thomas 59.5
13. Gates Chili 44
14. Irondequoit 42
15. Webster Schroeder 34
16. Victor 29
17. Greece Arcadia 24
18. Greece Athena 21
19. East Irondequoit Eastridge 9

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Mike Gentilcore (GO)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - John Velieri (Hilton)

Click here for completed brackets

Championship Final (1st - 2nd)
96 - Geoff Brown (Spencerport) def Cal Hotelling (Fairport), Dec 7-1
103 - Brandon Ling (Penfield) def Josh Mase (Batavia), Fall 0:59
112 - Nick Lazarony (Batavia) def John Northrup (RH), Dec 8-2
119 - Mike Gentilcore (GO) def Jeff Slabe (Fairport), Fall 3:02
125 - C.J. Howard (Pittsford) def Steve Maier (Spencerport), Dec 4-2
130 - Nate Smith (Hilton) def Phil Moore (RH), Dec 3-1
135 - Joe Bonaldi (GO) def Lewis Cucchiara (GC), Dec 6-3
140 - Tim Campbell (Spencerport) def T.J. Glickman (Brighton), Dec 5-3
145 - Paul Morabito (Spencerport) def Alec Panipinto (WS), TF 25-10
152 - Josh Veltre (GO) def David Foley (Fairport), Dec 9-3
160 - John Velieri (Hilton) def Ryan Darch (Batavia), Dec 7-1
171 - Nick Baxter (Spencerport) def Troy Ireland (Batavia), Dec 10-6
189 - Christian Boley (Brockport) def Brendan Dwyer (Pittsford), Dec 4-3
215 - Paul Glover (Spencerport) def Earnest Pringle (CC), Dec 9-5
285 - Mibo Aiono (Brighton) def Enzo Zagari (Spencerport), Dec 3-1


Consolation Final (3rd -4th)
96 - Benjamin Brooks (Irondequoit) def Mitch Moran (Penfield), Dec 9-3
103 - Scott Barrett (Spencerport) def Kyle Goodrich (Fairport), Dec 3-0
112 - James Montante (Penfield) def Brady Baron (Pittsford), Dec 5-0
119 - Chester Demanchick (GC) def Cameron Kelly (Pittsford), Dec 2-1
125 - Charlie Morone (CC) def Dave Richards (Hilton), Dec 5-2
130 - Michael Countryman (Fairport) def Tom Crawford (CC), Dec 7-2
135 - Stas Smirnov (Penfield) def Jesse Baymer (Hilton), Dec 7-2
140 - David Lyons (Brockport) def Mike Clark (WT), OTD 3-2 (1OT)
145 - Sean Grove (RH) def Julian Cenzi (GA), OTD 2-1 (2OT)
152 - Adam Willman (Victor) def Austin Fox (WT), Dec 9-4
160 - John Troina (Spencerport) def Alex Jordan (Brighton), Dec 7-6
171 - Greg Schworm (CC) def Jeff Cowden (Fairport), Dec 10-7
189 - Anthony D'Aurizio (Batavia) def Zack Shotwell (GO), Dec 2-0
215 - Jake Barnhart (Penfield) def Richard Bradshaw (Brighton), OTD 3-2 (2OT)
285 - Andy Miran (Penfield) def James Mault (Brockport), Dec 3-2

Consolation Final (5th - 6th)
96 - Carl Fantauzzo (GA) def Ari Crane (Brighton), FFT
103 - Morgan Perry (Hilton) def Dwann Hall (Pittsford), Dec 6-4
112 - Vince Muscato (WT) def Mike Piedimonte (Spencerport), Dec 8-7
119 - J.P. Hayden (Spencerport) def Alex Dickerson (RH), Dec 4-0
125 - Shawn Murphy (Penfield) def Jon Hughes (Brockport), FFT
130 - Zac Haas (Spencerport) def Trevor Devries (Penfield), Dec 4-2
135 - Jeff Palmeri (RH) def Conner Lorenzo (Brighton), Dec 7-4
140 - Matt Abbott (RH) def Benjamin Rodriguez (Irondequoit), Dec 6-0
145 - Ryan Lawrence (Penfield) def Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton), Dec 8-3
152 - Joe Inzana (Spencerport) def Ian Solcz (Pittsford), Dec 7-4
160 - Austin Roland (Fairport) def David Wood (Penfield), FFT
171 - John Reyes (GO) def Brandon Yockel (Hilton), OTD 3-1 (1OT)
189 - Brad Englert (Spencerport) def Joshua Doyle (Irondequoit), MD 12-1
215 - Ben Onderdonk (Fairport) def Dylan Goodsell (Batavia), Dec 7-1
285 - Angelo Dinottia (GO) def Aaron Guy (RH), FFT

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net