Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule
  OWEGO DUALS  


  PITTSFORD 37   -   NEWARK VALLEY 25  
103 Dwann Hall def Ryan Darcy; 2-1
112 Brady Baron def Derek Holcomb, TF 5:00
119 Cameron Kelly def Larry Kasmarcik; Fall :30
125 CJ Howard def Joshua Barber; Fall :40
130 Conor Moar def Collin Darcy; Dec 7-0
135 Ryan Shelley def Stephen Sloan; Fall 4:40
140 Michael Goforth def Paul Lloyd; 5-3
145 Jesse Payne def Ryan Stahlecker; 14-0
152 Ian Solcz def Travis Phillips; TF 3:55
160 Joshua Barber def Conor Lake; 6-2
171 Travis French def Sam Richardson; 10-4
189 Brendan Dwyer def Rodney Gee; Fall :09
215 Philip Dwyer def Couch, Mandon; 2-1
285 Jason Gleason def Kelvin Woodward; 1:00


  PITTSFORD 57   -   OWEGO FREE ACADEMY 24  
103 Dwann Hall def Andy Livinston; Fall :40
112 Brady Baron def Hayden Bell; Fall 1:00
119 Cameron Kelly won by forfeit
125 CJ Howard won by forfeit
130 Conor Moar def Joshua Lord; 19-2
135 Cody Johnson def Stephen Sloan; 7-3
140 Ben Warner dec Paul Lloyd; 8-3
145 Cassidy Kwiatkowski def Ryan Stahlecker; Fall 1:00
152 Ian Solcz def John Nolis; 15-5
160 Conor Lake def Sam Warner; Fall 1:20
171 Sam Richardson def Tyler Kie; Fall 1:00
189 Brendan Dwyer def Richard Rosanio; Fall :30
215 Philip Dwyer def James Merritt; Fall 5:30
285 Robbi Dedric def Kelvin Woodward; Fall 1:59


  PITTSFORD 66   -   CAYUGA 7  
103 Dwann Hall def Jake Quill; Fall 3:00
112 Brady Baron def Scott Wheat; Fall 1:30
119 Cameron Kelly def David Wheat; Fall 1:00
125 CJ Howard def Ryan Gill; Fall 2:05
130 Stephen Sloan won by forfeit
135 Conor Moar def Louis Quill; 8-5
145 Teddy Alnutt def Ryan Stahlecker; 5-3 OT
152 Ian Solcz def Griffon Farlow; 8-1
160 Jeremy Marsh def Conor Lake; 14-1
171 Sam Richardson won by forfeit
189 Brendan Dwyer def Cody Reeves; Fall :15
215 Philip Dwyer won by forfeit
285 Kelvin Woodward won by forfeit


  PITTSFORD 52   -   ELMIRA 13  
103 Dwann Hall def Samue Carpenter; Fall 5:22
112 Brady Baron def John Chilson; 14-5
119 Cameron Kelly def Justin Burbank; 8-0
125 CJ Howard def Tyler Comstock; Fall 1:00
130 Conor Moar def Alex Miller; 10-1
135 Zakkariah Rolfe def Stephen Sloan; Fall 3:00
140 Paul Lloyd def Mike Mann; 10-1
145 Ryan Stahlecker def Robert Martin; 7-5
152 Ian Solcz def Imran Hussain, DQ 5:00
160 Conor Lake def Wyatt Vosburgh; 7-4
171 Collin Doane def Sam Richardson; Fall 1:00
189 Brendan Dwyer def Jacob Carrigan; Fall :40
215 Matthew Chalk def Philip Dwyer; 2-1
285 Kelvin Woodward def Allen Reeser; Fall 3:00


  UNION ENDICOTT 48   -    PITTSFORD 26  
103 Christopher Armitage def Dwann Hall; 17-9
112 Brady Baron def Thomas Babcock; Fall 3:00
119 Cameron Kelly def Kyle Dixon; Fall 1:00
125 CJ Howard def Kevin Hughes; Fall 3:00
130 Erik Rueckle def Conor Moar; 9-1
135 Justin Hyde def Stephen Sloan; Fall 3:00
140 Brendan Ketchum def Paul Lloyd; 13-3
145 Nick Vavra def Ryan Stahlecker; Fall 5:00
152 Ian Solcz def Richie Lupe; 6-1
160 Aaron Vavra def Conor Lake; 6-3
171 Ryan Sherman def Sam Richardson; Fall 1:00
189 Brendan Dwyer def Tylor Hubbert; TF 5:00
215 Tyler Bayer def Philip Dwyer; 7-2
285 Tony Scarsella def Kelvin Woodward; Fall 3:00

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net