Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule
  SOUTH JEFFERSON DUALS  


  Pittsford   -   Watertown  
103 Dwann Hall won by forfeit
112 Brady Baron def Ryan Howes; Fall :37
119 Cameron Kelly def Brian Galuski; Fall 1:00
125 CJ Howard def Chad Smith; Fall 1:00
130 Conor Moar def Dean Barnes; Fall 1:00
135 Rob Mourey def Stephen Sloan; Fall 3:00
140 Pau Lloyd won by forfeit
145 James Lynch def Matt Breeme; Fall 3:30
152 Ian Solcz def John Monsour; 5:00
160 Conor Lake def MattW Brion; Fall 1:05
171 Sam Richardson def Drew Bentley; Fall 1:00
189 Brendan Dwyer won by forfeit
215 Philip Dwyer def Adam Youells; Fall 1:01
285 Roy Wilfreth def Kelvin Woodward; Fall2:46


  Pittsford   -   South Jefferson  
103: Jared Crast def Dwann Hall, 8-0
112: Brady Baron def Lance Brown, 13-4
119: Jacob Pincus won by forfeit
125: Sean Hanson def Cameron Kelly, 6-4
130: CJ Howard won by forfeit.
135: Conor Moar def Casey Hanson, 4-2
140: Paul Lloyd def Matt Kealy, 13-0
145: Joseph Beach pinned James Lynch, :21
152: Ian Solcz def Jared Roberts, 6-0
160: Grant White pinned David Lee, 1:42
171: Nick Lockerbie pinned Sam Richardson, 1:19
189: Brendan Dwyer def Jordan Jerome,13-2
215: Taylor Lalone def Philip Dwyer, 12-5


  Pittsford   -   Mexico  
103: Dwann Hall pinned Shane Morrison, 4:24
112: Brady Baron won by forfeit
119: Cameron Kelly pinned Kyle Sikes, 1:44
125: CJ Howardwon by forfeit
130: Conor Moar pinned Matt Jay, 1:52
135: James Loomis pinned Stephen Sloan, 1:10
140: Paul Lloyd won by forfeit
145: James Lynch dec AJ Cimilluca, 5-2
152: Ian Solcz pinned Tyler Cook, :48
160: David Lee pinned Gavin Campbell, 5:40
171: Troy Benjamin pinned Sam Richardson, 1:02
189: Brendan Dwyer won by forfeit
215: Philip Dwyer won by forfeit.


  Pittsford   -   Fulton  
103: Dwann Hall pinned Greg Jodway, 1:00
112: Brady Baron dec Jack Howard, 18-4
119: Cameron Kelly def David Hall, 4-2
125: CJ Howard dec Adam Wallace, 17-4
130: Eric Smith pinned Conor Moar, :43
135: Stephen Sloan def Tony Torrese, 5-4
140: Paul Lloyd def Cody Hogan, 5-3
145: Marcus Earl def James Lynch, 13-4
152: Ian Solcz def Chris Woods, 7-4
160: Travis France pinned David Lee, :30
171: Mike Conners def Sam Richardson, 15-5
189: Brendan Dwyer def Zach Race, Tech Fall 16-1
215: DJ Ingham def Philip Dwyer, Tech Fall 21-6


  Pittsford   -   Cazenovia  
103: Dwann Hall def Brad Nardella, 12-6
112: Brady Baron pinned Jake Wilson, 1:16
119: Cameron Kelly pinned Teddy Kugler, 1:09
125: CJ Howard def Alex Petroff, 7-4
130: Conor Moar won by forfeit
135: Noah Shepard def Stephen Sloan, 5-2
140: Paul Lloyd def Dylan Perry, 5-2
145: Daniel Cossitt pinned James Lynch, 1:51
152: Ian Solcz def Joe Szlamczynski, Tech Fall 18-3
160: David Lee def Phil Kugler, 14-7
171: Sam Taylor pinned Sam Richardson, :42
189: Brendan Dwyer pinned Cody Foster, 1:44
215: Clancy Kemp pinned Philip Dwyer, :26

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net