Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  
  Section V Class AA Tournament  
Team Final:
1.Penfield 265.5
2. Pittsford 207.5
3. Webster Schroeder 167.5
4. Fairport 147.5
5. Hilton 141
6. Rush-Henrietta 137
7. Churchville-Chili 101
8. Gates Chili 94.5
9. Greece Athena 90.5
10. Webster Thomas 47
11. East High (Rochester) 39
12. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) 9
13. Marshall (Rochester) 1

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - C.J. Howard (Pittsford)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Brandon Contreras (Penfield)

Individual Results: Complete Brackets
096 Results:
1st Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Eric Harley (Penfield), MD 9-0
3rd Mitch Moran (Penfield) > Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport), OTD 4-2 (1OT)
5th Brandon Cheng (RH) > Andy Pieri (Fairport), DEC 3-2

103 Results: 
1st Dwann Hall (Pittsford) > Carl Fantauzzo (GA), MD 9-1
3rd Chandler Heisinger (RH) > Anthony Deprez (Hilton), DEC 2-1
5th Ryan Knapp (WS) > Mitchelle Erbe (WT), OTD 4-2 (1OT)

112 Results: 
1st Brandon Ling (Penfield) > Brady Baron (Pittsford), DEC 5-0
3rd Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Cal Hotelling (Fairport), DEC 5-3
5th Mike Demarco (WS) > Jason Dey (CC), DEC 2-1

119 Results: 
1st James Montante (Penfield) > Nick Cegelski (Penfield), DEC 1-0
3rd Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) > Jordan Messimer (RH), DEC 4-3
5th Tanya Kusse (WS) > T.J. Doyle (WT), DEC 2-0

125 Results: 
1st Cam Kelly (Pittsford) > Matthias Ellis (GA), DEC 9-3
3rd John Northrup (RH) > Zach Koenig (Penfield), DEC 3-2
5th Brian Sechrist (Fairport) > Kevin Godici (Hilton), DEC 4-2

130 Results: 
1st Chester Demanchick (GC) > Ryan Reed (RH), DEC 5-3
3rd Thomas Davis (Fairport) > Tom Crawford (CC), DEC 5-1
5th Conor Moar (Pittsford) > Dave Richards (Hilton), DEC 3-0

135 Results: 
1st C.J. Howard (Pittsford) > Harley Kusse (WS), TF 16-0
3rd Sean Murphy (Penfield) > T.J. Plucknette (CC), DEC 4-3
5th Steve Demetsanaere (Fairport) > Anthony Larocca (GC), DEC 8-2

140 Results:
1st Lewis Cucchiara (GC) > Stas Smirnov (Penfield), DEC 8-2
3rd Michael Countryman (Fairport) > Eric Krawiec (WS), DEC 1-0
5th Adam Ludwicki (CC) > Mike Adams (Hilton), DEC 4-0

145 Results:
1st Matt Abbott (RH) > Anthony Biuso (WT), DEC 3-0
3rd Alec Panipinto (WS) > Keifer Phillips (GA), MD 10-0
5th Jim Hough (Hilton) > Eric Mascadri (Penfield), FALL 2:58

152 Results: 
1st Andrew Wightman (WS) > Paul Lloyd (Pittsford), DEC 1-0
3rd Jeff Palmeri (RH) > Mike Clark (WT), DEC 6-0
5th Matt Lahue (Penfield) > Greg Vandongen (CC), DEC 6-2

160 Results:
1st Austin Roland (Fairport) > Tzar Parson (EHR), DEC 5-2
3rd Josh Reed (WS) > Jaquan Majors (EHR), DEC 3-1
5th Andrew Dietrich (Penfield) > Justin Strassner (RH), FFT

171 Results:
1st Anthony Frosino (GC) > Ian Solcz (Pittsford), DEC 3-1
3rd Pat Carroll (Penfield) > Cody Berthiaume (WS), DEC 8-1
5th Jeff Dawkins (Hilton) > Sam Richardson (Pittsford), OTD 3-1 (1OT)

189 Results: 
1st Brandon Contreras (Penfield) > David Lee (Pittsford), FALL 3:40
3rd Ben Griffiths (Hilton) > John Cowdon (Fairport), FALL 1:50
5th Chris Tasber (RH) > Ryan Fitzsimmons (CC), DEC 5-2

215 Results:
1st Jake Barnhart (Penfield) > Dylan Novisky (Fairport), DEC 6-0
3rd Aaron Guy (RH) > Rob Cusse (Hilton), DEC 5-4
5th Slavic Huley (CC) > Tyler Delcorvo (GC), DEC 6-2

285 Results:
1st Mark Guarino-Hyde (WS) > Dylan Kaminsky (GA), DEC 3-1
3rd Dakota Taylor (Fairport) > Kelvin Woodward (Pittsford), OTD 4-3 (1OT)
5th Dan Guarino (CC) > Wolodia Huley (CC), FFT

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net