Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  


  South Jefferson Dual Meet Tournament  


  Pittsford 54   -   Watertown 12  
103 - Chris Caban won by forfeit
112 - Dwann Hall won by forfeit
119 - Brady Baron won by forfeit
125 - Jacob Pincus won by forfeit
130 - Cameron Kelly won by forfeit
135 - Conor Moar won by forfeit
140 - C.J. Howard won by forfeit
145 - James Lynch pinned Justice Dylan, 1:31
152 - Paul Lloyd def Exford Jake, 8-4
160 - Connor Lake won by forfeit
171 - Capone Tom pinned Ian Solcz , 4:30
189 - David Lee won by forfeit


  Pittsford 31    -   Indian River 30  
103 - Derrick Gray won by forfeit
112 - Dwann Hall def Jesse Jackle, MD 15-3
119 - Brady Baron pinned Brandon Holder, 2:45
125 - Cam Kelly won by forfeit
130 - Tyler Brown def Conor Moar, 8-4
135 - C.J. Howard def Matt Gray, 15-6
140 - Cody Kiechle pinned Michael Cheung, 5:59
145 - Garrick Cook pinned James Lynch, 3:54
152 - Peyton Amato def Paul Lloyd, 3-1
160 - Matt Simpson def Connor Lake, 6-0
171 - Ian Solcz def Ryan Dunn, 15-4
189 - Derrek Dalton won by forfeit
215 - David Lee def Robert Ashwood, 7-4


  Pittsford 39    -  Mexico 27  
103 - C.J. Loomis won by forfeit
112 - Dwann Hall won by forfeit
119 - Brady Baron pinned Austin Small (Mexico), 5:26
125 - Cam Kelly won by forfeit
130 - Conor Moar def Kyle Sikes (Mexico), 4-2
135 - C.J. Howard def James Loomis, 7-4
140 - Ray Eastman pinned Michael Cheung, 5:48
145 - Dominic Sesso def James Lynch, 8-5
152 - Jacob Burke pinned Paul Lloyd, 1:26
160 - Connor Lakepinned Gavin Campbel, 3:44
171 - Ian Solcz def Connor Campbell, 4-2
189 - David Lee pinned Andrew Scholes, 1:11
215 - Matt Matteson won by forfeit


  Pittsford 45    -  Carthage 27  
112 - Dwann Hall won by forfeit
119 - Jewett Gabe pinned Brady Baron, 3:59
130 - Cameron Kelly dec Brady Shayne, 5-2
135 - Michael Cheung pinned Burke Josh (Carthage), 1:17
140 - C.J. Howard ( pinned McFarland Josh, 2:30
145 - James Lynch pinned Dobransky David, 3:01
152 - Paul Lloyd pinned Demarco Jesse, 3:00
160 - Zehr Ryan def Connor Lake, 6-2
171 - Ian Solcz pinned Renzi Vincent, 5:01
189 - David Lee pinned Reid Quintin, 2:21


  South Jefferson 33 - Pittsford 31  
103 - Jeron Tanner won by forfeit
112 - Dwann Hall ( pinned Jon Crast, 4:45
119 - Jared Crast def Brady Baron, 6-2
125 - Cam Kelly pinned Lance Brown, 1:30
130 - Sean Hanson won by forfeit
135 - Conor Moardef Trevor Cowles, 10-1
140 - C.J. Howardpinned Matthew Kealy, 6:00
145 - Casey Hanson pinned James Lynch, 0:43
152 - Paul Lloyd def Joe Defranco, 7-2
160 - Connor Lake def Taylor Mustizer, 5-3
171 - Ian Solcz def Will Vanscoter, 13-2
189 - Jordan Jerome pinned David Lee, 4:30
215 - Grant White won by forfeit


   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net