Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  
  2011 SECTION V CLASS AA TOURNAMENT  

Championship Finals           [ Brackets ]
96 - Barton Peters (Brockport) > Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport), FALL 0:45
103 - Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Geoff Brown (Spencerport), DEC 2-0
112 - Dwann Hall (Pittsford) > Scott Barrett (Spencerport), DEC 7-5
119 - Al Dierna (Wayne) > Brady Baron (Pittsford), DEC 7-2
125 - Mike Piedimonte (Spencerport) > Nick Cegelski (Penfield), DEC 1-0
130 - Jimmy Porteus (Brockport) > Conor Moar (Pittsford), DEC 9-4
135 - Bob Dierna (Wayne) > Ryan Reed (RH), MD 18-5
140 - Joe Bonaldi (GO) > Lewis Cucchiara (GC), DEC 8-5
145 - Tory Cain (Wayne) > Steve Maier (Spencerport), DEC 5-2
152 - Frank Affronti (Wayne) > Andrew Pryhuber (Brighton), DEC 4-2
160 - Joe Inzana (Spencerport) > Dan Taillie (Brighton), DEC 5-0
171 - Richie Childs (Brockport) > Ian Solcz (Pittsford), OTD 3-2 (1OT)
189 - David Kelley (Brighton) > John Cowden (Fairport), DEC 8-4
215 - Jake Barnhart (Penfield) > Jesse Kozub (Brockport), DEC 5-1
285 - Robert Knight (Brockport) > Jake Debuysor (GO), DEC 1-0

Consolation Final (3rd)
96 - Tyler Gross (Wayne) > Jon Haas (Spencerport), DEC 5-2
103 - Eric Harley (Penfield) > Mitch Moran (Penfield), FALL 3:35
112 - Adam Putz (Brighton) > Mike Brown (Irondequoit), MD 16-2
119 - Morgan Perry (Hilton) > Adam Mazzeo (Spencerport), OTD 9-4 (2OT)
125 - Brandon Davies (RH) > Jacob Pincus (Pittsford), DEC 5-2
130 - Zach Koenig (Penfield) > Angelo Deangelis (Spencerport), DEC 5-4
135 - John Northrup (RH) > B.J. Turner (Victor), MD 8-0
140 - Brandon Blancke (Geneva) > Brad Mayville (Wayne), DEC 2-1
145 - Adam Ludwicki (CC) > Jim Hough (Hilton), DEC 6-0
152 - Jeff Palmeri (RH) > Nick Payne (Victor), DEC 3-1
160 - Josh Powell (CC) > John Bird (Fairport), SV 5-3 (1OT)
171 - Jessi Kimmerli (Spencerport)> Cody Berthiaume (WS), DEC 9-7
189 - Dave Singletary (Geneva) > Sam Richardson (Pittsford), FALL 3:34
215 - Jon Davis (Spencerport) > Matt Ingalls (Brighton), SV 3-1 (1OT)
285 - Austion Coleman (Spencerport) > Dakota Taylor (Fairport), DEC 1-0

Consolation Final (5th)
96 - Kevin Palmeri (RH) > Chris Fantauzzo (GA), DEC 2-0
103 - Sal Mingoea (Spencerport) > Andy Pieri (Fairport), DEC 2-1
112 - Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Brennan Root (RH), DEC 1-0
119 - Cal Hotelling (Fairport) > Mike Demarco (WS), DEC 10-8
125 - Kyle Goodrich (Fairport) > Kevin Godici (Hilton), DEC 3-1
130 - Jordan Messimer (RH) > Parker Foster (Geneva), DEC 7-2
135 - Chaz Milly (MQJ) > Griffin Lavine (Brighton), DEC 4-1
140 - Mike Roman (Spencerport) > Steve Demetsenaere (Fairport), DEC 3-2
145 - Josh Maier (Brockport) > Collin Kehoe (Brockport), FFT
152 - Andrew Wightman (WS) > Alex Schepler (Hilton), DEC 4-0
160 - Matt Lahue (Penfield) > Josh Reed (WS), DEC 6-3
171 - Conner Jarrell (Irondequoit) > John Costello (Penfield), DEC 7-5
189 - Joe Carter (Brockport) > Andrew Dietrich (Penfield), DEC 4-2
215 - Colton Kells (Fairport) > Rob Cusse (Hilton), OTD 3-2 (2OT)
285 - Jimmy Hussar (WT) > Pat Byrne (RH), FFT

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net