Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  
  2012 MONROE COUNTY TOURNAMENT  
Team Final:
1. Spencerport 198
2. Brockport 190.5
3. Pittsford 164.5
4. Webster Schroeder 149
5. Penfield 147
6. Webster Thomas 117
7. Rush-Henrietta 111.5
8. Fairport 102
9. Hilton 97
10. Gates Chili 78.5
11. Brighton 77
12. Victor 55
13. Batavia 48
14. Churchville-Chili 43
15. Greece Olympia 33
16. Honeoye Falls-Lima 32
17. Canandaigua 30
18. Greece 27.5
19. East Irondequoit Eastridge 11
20. Irondequoit 0

Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights) - Vincent Deprez (Hilton)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights) - Mike Roman (Spencerport)

[Brackets]

Championship Final (1st)
99 - Jon Haas (Spencerport) > John Diakomihalis (Hilton), MD 8-0
106 - Barton Peters (Brockport) > Sal Mingoea (Spencerport), MD 11-0
113 - Vincent Deprez (Hilton) > Eric Harley (Penfield), MD 14-0
120 - Brady Baron (Pittsford) > Anthony Deprez (Hilton), FALL 5:22
126 - Alec Dierna (WS) > A.J. Morley (GC), TF 21-5
132 - James Porteus (Brockport) > Angelo Deangelis (Spencerport), DEC 7-2
138 - Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) > Dyllyn Salathiel (WT), DEC 3-0
145 - Mike Roman (Spencerport) > John Northrup (RH), OTD 6-4 (1OT)
152 - Steve Maier (Spencerport) > Josh Maier (Brockport), DEC 7-2
160 - Andrew Wightman (WS) > Keith Langdon (Penfield), FALL 3:29
170 - Jared Mesiti (Brockport) > Tom Lombardo (WT), DEC 8-5
182 - John Pestillo (Batavia) > Josh Reed (WS), DEC 8-5
195 - Colton Kells (Fairport) > Jesse Kozub (Brockport), OTD 3-2 (3OT)
220 - Josh Lackey (Fairport) > Kenton Decross (Pittsford), MD 10-2
285 - Jake Debuyser (GO) > Jack Weldon (HFL), OTD 2-1 (2OT)

Consolation Final (3rd)
99 - Parker Kropman (Penfield) > Mike Venosa (Victor), DEC 6-2
106 - Zack Barker (Fairport) > Kevin Palmeri (RH), DEC 7-0
113 - Tyler Gross (Pittsford) > Mike Laloggia (WS), DEC 10-4
120 - Carl Fantauzzo (Greece) > Hobie Strassner (WS), DEC 4-0
126 - T.J. Doyle (WT) > Jeff Gould (Pittsford), DEC 1-0
132 - Nick Cegelski (Penfield) > Justin Power (Pittsford), DEC 3-1
138 - Chris Giancursio (Penfield) > Jordan Messimer (RH), FFT
145 - Mark Nesbitt (Brockport) > Skylar Kropman (Penfield), FALL 1:53
152 - Erich Esslin (GC) > Conor Klein (RH), DEC 4-3
160 - Alex Love (Brockport) > Ethan Testa (WT), DEC 4-3
170 - Jessi Kimmerli (Spencerport) > John Costello (Penfield), DEC 10-3
182 - Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) > Joe Carter (Brockport), DEC 3-1
195 - Collin Pittman (Spencerport) > Jareth Roth (Canandaigua), FALL 4:14
220 - Alex Gruevski (WS) > Hayden Maltese (WT), OTD 2-1 (2OT)
285 - Sam Eagan (CC) > Jason Mahon (Brighton), DEC 4-3

Consolation Final (5th)
99 - Derek St.James (GC) > Mike Marchetti (Brockport), FALL 0:59
106 - Matt Boyle (Batavia) > Lou Deprez (Hilton), DEC 4-0
113 - Andy Pieri (Fairport) > Edwin Serrano (Greece), DEC 8-2
120 - Nick Luongo (Brighton) > Marty Lobiondo (Penfield), FFT
126 - Jake Boice (HFL) > Mark Leet (Fairport), DEC 3-0
132 - Alex Ascher (Brighton) > Brandon Davies (RH), DEC 7-4
138 - Griffin Lavine (Brighton) > Tim Dattilo (Victor), DEC 6-0
145 - Greg Vandongen (CC) > Tom Couse (GC), DEC 4-2
152 - Eraklis Hristodoulou (WS) > Alex Orban (Victor), DEC 4-2
160 - Josh Powell (CC) > Ryan Vansice (Pittsford), DEC 10-4
170 - Peter Armbruster (WS) > John Novitsky (Victor), FALL 0:46
182 - Gordon Truesdale (Brighton) > Conner McCabe (WT), DEC 3-2
195 - Cameron Boyce (RH) > Whit Nickerbocker (Pittsford), MD 13-2
220 - Tom Garlock (Batavia) > Tyler Delcorvo (GC), DEC 10-4
285 - Will Day (Hilton) > Kyle Watson (Spencerport), DEC 8-2

   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net