Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  
  2012 MONROE COUNTY TOURNAMENT  

Team Final
1. Fulton 290.5
2. Fairport 279.5
3. Pittsford 174.5
4. Niagara Wheatfield 161
5. Canastota 150
6. Chenango Valley 128
7. Adirondack 124
8. South Jefferson 123
9. Guilderland 115.5
10. Hannibal 114
11. Horace Greeley 111
12. Mexico 102.5
13. Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt 87
14. Canton 78
15. East Rochester 70.5
16. Watertown 58
17. Marcellus 57
18. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski 54
19. Cato-Meridian 45.5
20. Beaver River 26
21. Oneida 22

Outstanding Wrestler Award - Zach Zupan (Canastota)

[ Brackets ]

Championship Final (1st)
99 - Mitchell Woodworth (Fulton) > Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack), MD 13-0
106 - Thomas Hill (Fulton) > Michael Lainhart (Guilderland), DEC 5-2
113 - Jeff Olena (ER) > Andrew Pieri (Fairport), FALL 3:24
120 - Brady Baron (Pittsford) > Pat Webster (Adirondack), DEC 4-1
126 - Dustin Greene (CV) > Marcus Popp (NW), DEC 6-1
132 - Ricky Schweickhard (NW) > Dan Wyman (Hannibal), DEC 1-0
138 - Aaron Benedict (CBAJD) > Adam Greene (CV), FALL 5:20
145 - Kyle Halliday (CV) > Tyler Spann (Adirondack), DEC 7-4
152 - Devon Viscome (Fulton) > Tony Torrese (Fulton), DEC 5-4
160 - Nick Woodworth (Fulton) > Matt Fisher (Oneida), FALL 2:00
170 - Zach Zupan (Canastota) > Logan Laflamme (SJ), MD 19-6
182 - Ben Honis (CBAJD) > Dennis Williams (Watertown), DEC 10-6
195 - Scott Wymbs (HG) > Jake Kelly (NW), DEC 5-3
220 - Josh Lackey (Fairport) > Max Antone (NW), DEC 7-2
285 - Dakota Taylor (Fairport) > Jacob Morris (Canastota), DEC 1-0


Consolation Final (3rd)
99 - Dustin Ouellette (Hannibal) > Sean Vogel (Fairport), DEC 8-1
106 - Zach Barker (Fairport) > Shane Helbig (NW), MD 11-0
113 - Trevor Gross (Pittsford) > James Arao (Fairport), DEC 10-3
120 - Jeff Gould (Pittsford) > Jacob Mapley (CM), MD 9-0
126 - Mark Leet (Fairport) > Curtis Barney (Canton), DEC 7-3
132 - Leslie Brown (Fairport) > Nic Rider (ER), DEC 3-2
138 - Jacob Pincus (Pittsford) > Alex Race (Hannibal), DEC 7-3
145 - Adam Wallace (Fulton) > J.T. Romagnoli (CBAJD), DEC 7-1
152 - Trevor Allard (Mexico) > Fritz Kaltenbach (Fairport), FALL 1:58
160 - Cody Houppert (BR) > Pat Falter (CM), DEC 5-0
170 - Dillon Mosher (CV) > Jacob Woolson (Mexico), DEC 3-1
182 - Devin Riegler (Adirondack) > Wyatt Albanese (Canastota), FALL 2:53
195 - Colton Kells (Fairport) > Dana Palmer (APWP), DEC 7-1
220 - Travis Conklyn (Canastota) > John Cavaretta (Marcellus), DEC 7-3
285 - Jess Mesick (Guilderland) > Brennan Roberge (Fulton), DEC 4-3


Consolation Final (5th)
99 - Derek Spann (Adirondack) > Ryan Brown (Canton), FALL 2:59
106 - Bryan Ruggeri (Fairport) > Austin Whitney (Fulton), DEC 7-3
113 - Greg Jodway (Fulton) > Kirby Atlas (HG), FALL 0:58
120 - Ben Blasier (Mexico) > Brian O'Leary (Watertown), MD 10-0
126 - Matt Lauro (CBAJD) > Jon Russo (HG), DEC 3-0
132 - Travis Purdy (APWP) > Billy Rinauto (Canastota), FALL 4:54
138 - Cody Rudolfs (Pittsford) > Anthony Bell (Fairport), DEC 3-2
145 - Nick Haluska (Guilderland) > Pat Vanbortle (Fairport), DEC 7-6
152 - Dominic Sesso (Mexico) > Scott Strang (Pittsford), DEC 2-1
160 - Ryan Vansice (Pittsford) > Jesse Futia (Guilderland), DEC 2-0
170 - Jesse Puchales (Canastota) > John Burchim (Hannibal), FALL 2:42
182 - Derek Owen (Fulton) > Joe Defranco (SJ), FFT
195 - Steve Fallon (Canastota) > Ryan Charlebois (SJ), DEC 9-4
220 - Taylor Scranton (APWP) > Kenton Decross (Pittsford), FFT
285 - Brent Lobien (HG) > Kyle Denny (SJ), FALL 4:05


Consolation Final (7th)
99 - Vinnie Falvo (NW) > Josh Logiudice (Guilderland), DEC 5-3
106 - James Lamson (Watertown) > Mitchell Shambo (Mexico), DEC 8-4
120 - Cody Jones (SJ) > Codey Bond (Canton), DEC 5-3
126 - Connor Aldash (Fulton) > Brandon Brusino (NW), DEC 4-1
132 - Mitchell Klein (HG) > Michael Eddy (Fulton), DEC 6-2
138 - Zameer Azizi (Fairport) > Justin Tripp (BR), DEC 11-4
145 - Ray Eastman (Mexico) > Mike Orbeta (HG), FALL 1:35
152 - Nate Long (Marcellus) > Matt Jones (Guilderland), FALL 2:01
160 - Daniel Smith (SJ) > Joel Grychewicz (CV), DEC 3-0
170 - Connor Creedon (Fairport) > Thomas Lombard (Canton), DEC 10-6
182 - Jacob Morse (Canton) > Xavier Johnson (Canastota), FALL 2:36
195 - Chad Howard (Pittsford) > Billy Marino (HG), DEC 3-2
220 - Martin Dervisholli (ER) > Mike McGill (Guilderland), DEC 3-1
285 - Mountain Raley (Fulton) > Austin Johnson (NW), FALL 2:27



   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net