Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  
  2012 OWEGO DUALS  


  Pittsford 78 - Candor 6  

 99: Gross, Trevor won by fall Wintermute, Dekota 1:47
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by forfeit
113: Gross, Tyler won by forfeit
120: Guarino, Joe won by fall Chilson, Tyler :58
126: Gould, Jeffery won by fall Laurenson, Aaron 1:23
132: Baron, Brady won by fall Wood, Austin :22
138: Power, Justin won by fall Hover, Chris :32
145: Pincus, Jacob won by decision Boda, Freedom 14-8
152: Strang, Scott won by fall Garlough, Owen :26
160: Vansice, Ryan won by decision Hover, Jay 5-0
170: Klotz, Robbie won by forfeit
182: Schaefer, Tyler won by fall O'Konsky, Joe 1:24
195: Knickerbocker, Whit won by fall Bennett, Jason :25
220: Howard, Chad won by fall Fallker, Dakota :17
285: Hallett, Tyler won by fall Decross, Kenton 4:13


  Pittsford 89 - Binghamton 0  

  99: Gross, Trevor won by forfeit
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by forfeit
113: Gross, Tyler won by forfeit
120: Guarino, Joe won by forfeit
126: Baron, Brady won by forfeit
132: Gould, Jeffery won by fall Hitchcock, Nathan 1:36
138: Power, Justin TF Krymowski, Kent 15-0
145: Pincus, Jacob won by fall Davy, Daenon :31
152: Strang, Scott won by fall Kovach, Michael 3:59
160: Klotz, Robbie won by fall Capra, Ben 1:06
170: Vansice, Ryan won by fall Hernandez, Tre 1:37
182: Knickerbocker, Whit won by forfeit
195: Schaefer, Tyler won by forfeit
220: Howard, Chad won by forfeit
285: DeCross, Kenton won by forfeit


  Pittsford 44 - Norwich 34  

  99: Rifanburg, Cole won by fall Gross, Trevor; 3:20
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by decision Muserallo, Trey; 7-1
113: Gross, Tyler won by forfeit
120: Guarino, Joe won by fall Thompson, Cody; 2:46
126: Rifanburg, Tristan won by decision Baron, Brady; 3-2
132: Garcia, Frank won by major decision Gould, Jeffery; 9-0
138: Power, Justin won by fall Marvin, Jon; 3:34
145: Pincus, Jacob won by technical fall Thompson, Matt; 16-1
152: Cummings, Tanner won by fall Strang, Scott ; 1:31
160: Klotz, Robbie won by fall Conant, Dan; 2:58
170: Vitiello, Anthony won by decision Vansice, Ryan; 9-7 OT
182: Bradbury, Cody won by fall Knickerbocker, Whi ; 5:49
195: Laevesque, Kegan FALL Schaefer, Tyler; 1:18
220: Howard, Chad won by forfeit
285: DeCross, Kenton FALL Rifanburg, Chandler; 0:51


  Pittsford 54 - Unatego 24  

99: Smith, Holden won by fall Gross, Trevor; 1:29
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by fall Rous, Karaline; 0:49
113: Gross, Tyler won by forfeit
120: Ryan, Austin won by decision Guarino, Joe; 8-4
126: Gould, Jeffery won by fall Colone, Chris; 1:25
132: Baron, Brady won by fall DeJoy, Jake; 0:44
138: Thayer, Kevin won by decision Power, Justin; 16-14 OT
145: Marszal, Ryan won by decision Pincus, Jacob; 14-12 OT
152: Nichols, Codie won by forfeit Rudolfs, Cody
160: Klotz, Robbie won by fall Gavin, Brandon; 1:10
170: Wilsey, Nate MD Vansice, Ryan; 10-3
182: Knickerbocker, Whit won by forfeit
195: Schaefer, Tyler won by forfeit
220: Howard, Chad won by forfeit
285: DeCross, Kenton won by fall Bean, Bradey; 1:15


  Pittsford 64 - Ithaca 18  
  99: Shippos, Collyn won by fall Gross, Trevor; 1:10
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by forfeit
113: Burke, Richard won by fall Gross, Tyler; 0:31
120: Guarino, Joe won by major decision White, Jasper; 13-0
126: Gould, Jeffery won by major decision Korfine, Julian; 13-0
132: Baron, Brady won by forfeit
138: Power, Justin won by technical fall Crooker, Alex; 17-0
145: Pincus, Jacob won by fall VanValen, Ian; 1:59
152: Strang, Scott won by decision Conklin, Nickolas; 6-2
160: Vansice, Ryan won by fall Jung, Ben; 3:31
170: Nickles, Jory won by fall Klotz, Robbie; 4:53
182: Schaefer, Tyler won by fall Hall, Andy; 1:20
195: Knickerbocker, Whit won by fall Hall, Geoff 1:05
220: Howard, Chad won by forfeit
285: DeCross, Kenton won by fall Cherney, Samuel; 2:39

  Pittsford 29 - Union-Endicott 45  
  99: Noce, Anthony won by fall Gross, Trevor; 1:08
106: Carr, Mikey won by fall Cartagena, Aleksei; 1:49
113: Gross, Tyler won by fall Bendick, Zack; 1:17
120: Hughes, Kyle won by decision Guarino, Joe; 2-1
126: Gould, Jeffery won by fall Martin, Tristan; 5:44
132: Baron, Brady won by fall Hughes, Xavian; 1:17
138: Power, Justin won by decision Billet, Jordan; 5-3
145: Pincus, Jacob won by technical fall Brown, Brendon; 17-2
152: Lupo, Richie won by fall Rudolfs, Cody; 1:09
160: Bomysoad, Nathan won by fall Vansice, Ryan; 4-1
170: Davis, Sammy won by fall Klotz, Robbie; 2:49
182: Hubbert, Tylor won by fall Knickerbocker, Whit; 2:57
195: Allen, Tyler won by decision Schaefer, Tyler; 7-2
220: Howard, Chad won by decsion DePofi, Lucas; 3-1 OT
285: Bayer, Tyler won by fall DeCross, Kenton; 0:57

  Pittsford 70 - Newark Valley 10  
  99: Gross, Trevor won by forfeit
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by fall Kalpokas, Devan; 1:13
113: Gross, Tyler won by fall Ford, Cole; 5:03
120: Guarino, Joe won by fall Schiess, Trevor; 3:04
126: Gould, Jeffery won by technical fall Lovejoy, Jesse; 15-0
132: Baron, Brady won by decision Darpino, Vinnie; 6-0
138: Power, Justin won by medical forfeit Hoffmier, Trevor; -
145: Rudolfs, Cody won by technical fall Corey, Adam; 15-0
152: Pincus, Jacob won by fall Holcomb, Derek; 5:40
160: Kasmarcik, Larry won by major decision Vansice, Ryan; 14-1
170: Klotz, Robbie won by fall Benjamin, Joe; 2:08
182: Schaefer, Tyler won by technical fall Lovejoy, Justin; 15-0
195: Phillips, Travis won by fall Knickerbocker, Whit; 5:07
220: Howard, Chad won by fall Taylor, Ryan; 3:52
285: DeCross, Kenton won by major decision Geisenhof, Dan; 10-0

  Pittsford 78 - Owego Free Academy 12  
  99: Kwiatkowski, Ryan won by fall Gross, Trevor;3:49
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by fall Nagle, Pat; 1:52
113: Gross, Tyler won by fall Horton, Devin; 0:36
120: Guarino, Joe won by forfeit
126: Baron, Brady won by forfeit
132: Gould, Jeffery won by fall Horton, Dylan; 1:34
138: Power, Justin won by fall McDougal, Matt; 1:25
145: Pincus, Jacob won by fall Lopez, David; 0:59
152: Strang, Scott won by fall House, Zach; 3:36
160: Klotz, Robbie won by fall Lord, Joshua; 1:17
170: Vansice, Ryan won by fall Hammond, Deavon; 0:27
182: Knickerbocker, Whit won by fall Chilson, Dustin; 0:35
195: Howard, Chad won by fall Mancini, Anthony; 1:01
220: DeCross, Kenton won by fall Nelson, Evan; 0:47
285: Merritt, James won by forfeit

  Pittsford 51 - North Rose-Wolcott 24  
  99: Gross, Trevor won by forfeit
106: Cartagena, Aleksei won by decision Shove, Zach; 7-5 OT
113: Gross, Tyler won by fall Cole, Gage; 1:28
120: Martinez, Dustin won by fall Guarino, Joe; :54
126: Baron, Brady won by fall Bielemeier, Dolan; 1:25
132: Gould, Jeffery won by decision Barnes, Dean; 8-4
138: Power, Justin won by fall Tuper, Skyler; 0:50
145: Pincus, Jacob won by fall Galuski, Brian; 3:46
152: Gigliotti, Mat won by fall Strang, Scott; 3:16
160: Small, Charles won by decision Vansice, Ryan; 8-2
170: Klotz, Robbie won by decision Monsour, John; 9-5
182: Schaefer, Tyler won by fall Widger, Ryan; 1:07
195: White, Dakota won by decision Howard, Chad; 4-2
220: DeCross, Kenton won by fall Luedtke, Rob; 1:35
285: Youells, Adam won by forfeit


   
Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net