Pittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers WrestlingPittsford Panthers Wrestling Facebook - PittsfordWrestling  Pittsford Wrestling SmugMug Site
   
Back to Schedule  


  2014-15 Monroe County Tournament  

Team Final:
1. Fairport 175.5
2. Hilton 174
3. Brockport 162.5
4. Penfield 159.5
5. Victor 144
6. Webster Schroeder 138
7. Rush-Henrietta 136
8. Spencerport 94
9.Irondequoit 80
10. Greece 69
11. Webster Thomas 63
12. Churchville-Chili 51
13. Batavia 50
14. Pittsford 43
15. Canandaigua 41.5
16. Brighton 26.5
17. East Irondequoit Eastridge 17
18. Gates Chili 16
19. Honeoye Falls-Lima 11

[ Brackets ]
Championship Final (1st):
99 - Cody Anders (Brockport) > Alex Samson (Victor), DEC 8-5
106 - Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport) > Dillon Callghan (Greece), DEC 9-4
113 - George Bardanis (WS) > Austin Kassel (RH), DEC 7-0
120 - Michael Venosa (Victor) > Austin Hertel (Hilton), DEC 3-0
126 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) > Parker Kropman (Penfield), MD 10-1
132 - Zack Barker (Fairport) > Tommy Lancie (WS), DEC 6-3
138 - James Arao (Fairport) > Adrian Felder (RH), DEC 2-1
145 - Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) > Mike Laloggia (WS), DEC 8-4
152 - Anthony Bell (Fairport) > Steve Hetelkides (Victor), OTD 3-1 (1OT)
160 - Lou Deprez (Hilton) > Joe Lupisella (WS), FALL 1:13
170 - Mike Spallina (Hilton) > Campbell German (Irondequoit), FALL 1:44
182 - Jake Sweet (Brockport) > Hobie Strassner (Hilton), DEC 7-4
195 - James Campbell (Penfield) > Noah Dobbertin (Batavia), FALL 2:15
220 - Cameron Calderelli (Brockport) > Jessie Trout (RH), DEC 3-0
285 - Joe Fuino (Hilton) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit), DQ


Consolation Final (3rd):
99 - Max Kropman (Penfield) > Luke Lupisella (WS), DEC 7-2
106 - Jake Ruggeri (Fairport) > Tucker Hill (Victor), FALL 2:32
113 - Jake Bell (Fairport) > Charles Ribble (Irondequoit), DEC 4-1
120 - Troy Ferris (Brockport) > Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport), TF 5:00 17-2
126 - Derek St. James (GC) > Simeon Horton (Brockport), DEC 8-1
132 - Zack Brown (Penfield) > Corey Guinta (WT), DEC 3-1
138 - Jack Borrelli (Greece) > Austin Salvaggio (WS), FALL 2:21
145 - Tristan Ierlan (Victor) > Justin Klein (RH), DEC 4-0
152 - Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) > Chris Young (WS), DEC 5-1
160 - Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua) > Trevor Rittersback (Batavia), DEC 4-0
170 - Alonzo Albino (CC) > Jake Rugaber (Fairport), FALL 0:47
182 - Andrew Alvermann (Victor) > Jake Fujimura (Fairport), FALL 4:55
195 - Sergio Crespo (RH) > Billy Bolia (Fairport), DEC 3-1
220 - Sal Amico (Irondequoit) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor), OTD 3-1 (1OT)
285 - Mike Mattison (Brockport) > Brendon Marsocci (Greece), FALL 2:44


Consolation Final (5th):

99 - Josh Falbo (Spencerport) > Eli Sims (RH), DEC 8-5
106 - Eli Cummings (Brighton) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport), FFT
113 - D.J. Schmitz (WT) > John Kelley (Penfield), DEC 9-7
120 - Austin Allen (Canandaigua) > Sam Walker (CC), FFT
126 - Kevin Marcano (Victor) > Ben Quattrociocchi (Fairport), MD 17-9
132 - Sammy Deprez (Hilton) > Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua), FFT
138 - Jordan Zariczny (Penfield) > Griffin Perry (Brighton), FALL 3:36
145 - Chris Barker (Fairport) > Vinny Asito (WT), DEC 2-0
152 - Khaled Refaari (RH) > Justin Harter (Greece), DEC 10-3
160 - Madhur Karki (Penfield) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport), FFT
170 - Christian Croccitti (WT) > Quenton Wilson (RH), DEC 4-3
182 - Isak Rindahl (RH) > Seth Patterson (HFL), FALL 2:55
195 - James Baker (Brockport) > Noah Siesto (WS), OTD 5-3 (1OT)
220 - Ed Voica (Penfield) > Sam Ragona (Pittsford), DEC 3-0
285 - Brandon Lasher (EIE) > Tyshawn Hall (CC), FFT



Teams   |   Coaches   |   Schedule   |   History   |   Photos   |   Articles   |   Forum   |   Links and Forms   |   Home  
Pittsford Central Schools   -   42 West Jefferson Road   -   Pittsford, NY 14534-1978   -   Phone (585) 267-1000  
website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net
website sponsored by apexwrestling.net